Back to top

Organisation


Steering Committee

Organisation Committee
  • Tian-Zuo Wang, Nanjing University, China
  • Zi-Long Wang, Nanjing University, China
  • Yu-Ze Zhou, Nanjing University, China
  • Xin-Shuang Zhang, Nanjing University, China

Program Committee
  • Alan Bundy, University of Edinburgh
  • Alireza Nezhad-Tamaddoni, University of Surrey
  • Armin Mustafa, University of Surrey
  • Bonan Zhao, Princetion University
  • Cèsar Ferri, Universitat Politècnica València
  • Chiaki Sakama, Wakayama University
  • Claude Sammut, University of New South Wales
  • Cristina Cornelio, IBM Research
  • Cunjing Ge, Nanjing University
  • Damiano Azzolini, University of Ferrara
  • Dany Varghese, University of Surrey
  • Eleonora Misino, University of Bologna
  • Emanuele Sansone, KU Leuven
  • En-Hao Gao, Nanjing University
  • Fabrizio Riguzzi, University of Ferrara
  • Fernando Martínez-Plumed, Universitat Politècnica València
  • Gabriele Venturato, KU Leuven
  • Gerson Zaverucha, Federal University of Rio de Janeiro
  • Guoxi Zhang, BIGAI, Beijing, China
  • Haoyuan He, Nanjing University
  • James Cussens, University of Bristol
  • Jiajun Wu, Stanford University
  • Jiani Huang, University of Pennsylvania
  • Jiayuan Mao, MIT
  • Johannes Fürnkranz,JKU Linz
  • Jose Hernandez-Orallo, Polytechnic University of Valencia
  • Kun Gao, Institute of High Performance Computing
  • Lennert De Smet, KU Leuven
  • Lirui Luo, BIGAI, Peking University
  • Michael Bain, University of New South Wales
  • Neil Bramley, University of Edinburgh
  • Nicolas Navarre, Institut Jean Nicod
  • Nikos Katzouris, National Center for Scientific Research "Demokritos"
  • Pablo Leon Villagra, Brown University
  • Pan Hu, University of Oxford
  • Prasad Tadepalli, Oregon State University
  • Qiming Bao, University of Auckland
  • Qing Li, BIGAI, Beijing, China
  • Stassa Patsantzis, University of Surrey
  • Susumu Katayama, University of Miyazaki
  • Tianwei Gong, University of Edinburgh
  • Tomas Kliegr, University of Economics Prague
  • Ute Schmid, University of Bamberg, Germany
  • Vijay Ganesh, Georgia Institute of Technology
  • Vincent Derkinderen, KU Leuven
  • Wen-Chao Hu, Nanjing University
  • Wen-Ding Li, Cornell University
  • Xiao-Wen Yang, Nanjing University
  • Xue Li, The University of Edinburgh
  • Yao-Xiang Ding, Zhejiang University
  • Yu Gu, The Ohio State University
  • Yu-Feng Li, Nanjing University
  • Yucong He, Nanjing University
  • Zhi Gao, Peking University
  • Ziyang Li, University of Pennsylvania

General Chair

Program Chair

Area Chairs

Journal Track Chair

HLC Plenary Chair

Workflow Chair
  • Yu-Cong He, Nanjing University, China

Program Chair Assistant
  • Yun-Ze Li, Nanjing University, China